Home

© Copyright Thames Valley Petanque Association 2017

Website Design: Dave Whatmore

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

DATE

NATIONAL

REGIONAL

DISTRICT

OPEN DAYS & VENUES

JAN





SUN 08



WINTER PAIRS RD 4


SUN 15


AGM


COOKHAM DEAN CC

FEB





SUN 05



WINTER PAIRS RD 5


TUES 07



LEAGUE LAUNCH

BURNHAM CC

SUN 19



WEEKEND LEAGUE


SUN 26



WEEKEND LEAGUE


MAR





SUN 05



WINTER PAIRS FINALS


SAT 11





SUN 12



WEEKEND LEAGUE


SUN 19



WEEKEND LEAGUE


SUN 26

EPA CLUB TEAM FINALS



MOTHERS DAY

TUES 28



MIDWEEK LEAGUE







APRIL





SAT 01





SUN 02


(RTQS 1ST QUALIFIER)


ARBORFIELD PC

TUES 04



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 09



WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 11



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


FRI 14




GOOD FRIDAY

SUN 16



WEEKEND LEAGUE

EASTER SUNDAY

MON 17




EASTER MONDAY

TUES 18



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 23


CLUB TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS


BURNHAM PC

TUES 25



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 30

REGIONAL DAY

(RTQS 2ND QUALIFIER)


BURNHAM PC

MAY





MON 01




BANK HOLIDAY

TUES 02



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 07

HOME NATIONS QUALIFIER


WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 09



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 14


REGIONAL PAIRS


ARBORFIELD PC

TUES 16



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 21

REGIONAL DAY

(RTQS 3RD QUALIFIER)


KINGS HEAD PH

TUES 23



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 28




BURNHAM OPEN

MON 29




BANK HOLIDAY

TUES 30



MIDWEEK LEAGUE












JUNE





SUN 04

LONDONAISE


SUMMER MIXED TRIPLES

TBA

TUES 06



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 11

REGIONAL DAY

REGIONAL TRIPLES


BURNHAM PC

TUES 13



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 18

VETERANS TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIPS


WEEKEND LEAGUE

FATHERS DAY

TUES 20



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 25


REGIONAL MIXED PAIRS


WALLINGFORD PC

TUES 27



MIDWEEK LEAGUE







THAMES VALLEY PETANQUE DIARY 2017






DATE

NATIONAL

REGIONAL

DISTRICT

OPEN DAYS & VENUES

JULY





SUN 02

MEN/WOMEN DOUBLES QUALIFIER

REGIONAL OVER  50'S PAIRS


BURNHAM PC

TUES 04



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 09



WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 11



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 16

REGIONAL DAY

TV MEMORIAL TROPHY


WALLINGFORD PC

TUES 18



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 23

MEN/WOMEN TRIPLES QUALIFIER


WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 25



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SAT 29

FESTIVAL OF PETANQUE




SUN 30

FESTIVAL OF PETANQUE

REGIONAL SINGLES


KINGS HEAD PH

AUG





TUES 01

EPA CLUB TEAM STARTS


MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SUN 06




ARBORFIELD OPEN

MON 07




BANK HOLIDAY

TUES 08



MIDWEEK LEAGUE


SAT 12

HOME NATIONS




SUN 13

HOME NATIONS


WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 15



LEAGUE CUP 


SUN 20




WALLINGFORD OPEN

TUE 22



MIXED PAIRS


SUN 27



WEEKEND LEAGUE


MON 28




BANK HOLIDAY

TUES 29



LEAGUE CUP 


SEPT





SUN 03




MTTA OPEN

TUES 05



MIXED PAIRS


SUN 10



WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 12



LEAGUE CUP 


SAT 16

INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPS

HAYLING ISLAND



SUN 17

INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPS

HAYLING ISLAND



TUES 19



MIXED PAIRS


SAT 23

OVER 50'S DOUBLE CHAMPIONSHIPS




SUN 24

OVER 50'S CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPS


WEEKEND LEAGUE


TUES 26



LEAGUE CUP/MIXED PAIRS


OCT





SUN 01



WINTER PAIRS RD 1


TUES 03



LEAGUE CUP/MIXED PAIRS


SAT 07

CHAMP OF CHAMP PAIRS




SUN 08

CHAMP OF CHAMP TRIPLES




TUES 10





SAT 14

EPA CLUB TEAM ROUNDS 2/3




TUES 17





SAT 21

EPA CLUB TEAM ROUNDS 2/3




SUN 22





NOV





SUN 05



WINTER PAIRS RD 2


SAT 11


PRESENTATION EVE?



SUN 19

EPA CLUB TEAM GROUPS A/C




SUN 26

EPA CLUB TEAM GROUPS B/D




DEC





SUN 03



WINTER PAIRS RD 3


Jan-07

2018


WINTER PAIRS RD 4


Feb-04

2018


WINTER PAIRS RD 5


Mar-04

2018


WINTER PAIRS FINALS